Bairnsdale Golf and Bowls Club: Paynesville Road, Eagle Point




GENERAL INFORMATION FOR MEMBERS

Results To Date, The 200 Club Is Drawn After All Tokens Have Been Sold

First Draw: Friday 13th June 2014

First Prize: $800.00 ~ Norm Bambury & John Godwin
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ Debbie Wray & Gwen McInnes
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ Kerryn Clemm

Second Draw: Friday 25th July 2014

First Prize: $800.00 ~ Graeme Piera, Peter Engel, Tim Elliott & Joe Gwizdek
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ Julie Lambert, Gwenda Robinson, Clare Pollard & Kay Brazier
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ Mandy Godwin

Third Draw: Friday 18th September 2014

First Prize: $800.00 ~ Mandy Godwin
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ Clive Barrass, Peter Couch, Derrick Nuttall & Barry O'Connell
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ Reg Holt, Graham Hellessey, Ewan Logan & Fred Jackson

Fourth Draw: Wednesday 4th November 2014

First Prize: $800.00 ~ Jill Dennison
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ Peter McCallum, Fred Jackson, Paul Morgan & Samuel Logan
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ Elaine Crawford & Sue Toseland

Fifth Draw: Thursday 15th January 2015

First Prize: $800.00 ~ John Doyle, Gordon Boyle, Roger Oakley & Stephen Mann
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ Grahame Hellessey, John & S. Cooper & Rohan Dare
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ Bruce Bugg, Simon Biszko, Anthony Fischer & Joe Gwizdek

Sixth Draw: Thursday 9th April 2015

First Prize: $800.00 ~ Peter Alldis, Ian Templeton, Laurie Rogers & Peter Cornish
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ Norm Bambury, John & Mandy Godwin
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ Peter & Judy Wilson, Ian & Angela Fleischer

Seventh Draw: Wednesday 22nd July 2015

First Prize: $800.00 ~ Mark Osborn, John Hendy, Tim Elliott & Philip Makings
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ John Gannon, John Hancock, Laurie Murphy & Arthur Wilmot
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ John Fitzclarence, Norm Bambury, John Brown & Elliot Boek

Eighth Draw: Saturday 24th October 2015

First Prize: $800.00 ~ Peter McCallum, Peter Engel, Phil Soulsby & Ron Healey
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ Phil Makings, Anthony Pagler, Frank Keam & Ken Smith
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ Ian Templeton, Peter Alldis, Laurie Rogers & Peter Cornish

Ninth Draw: Saturday 28th January 2016

First Prize: $800.00 ~ Tony Ward, Peter Davidson, Warren Scott & Bill Cooper
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ Ross Davidson, Tom Hollingsworth, Stephen Mann & Arthur Wilmot
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ Roger Oakley, Mick Elliott, Phil Soulsby & Bill Cooper

Tenth Draw: Saturday 14th May 2016

First Prize: $800.00 ~ Peter McCallum, John McAuley, Ewan Logan & Bill Dahlsen
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ Roger Oakley, Arthur Wilmot, Barry Sharp & Ken Smith
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ Bill Dahlsen, Max Hellesey, Peter Lessels & Dylan Higgins

Eleventh Draw: Thursday 1st September 2016

First Prize: $800.00 ~ Ewan Logan, Fred Jackson, Peter Engel & John Hendy
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ John Hendy, Ewan Logan, Doug Law & John Gannon
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ Ewan Logan, Doug Law, Graeme Piera & Fred Jackson

Twelveth Draw: Thursday 1st December 2016

First Prize: $800.00 ~ Peter Engel, Doug Law & Robert Coleman
Second Prize: $400.00 ~ Peter Lessels, Barry O'Connell, Gordon Boyle & Bernie Symons
Third Prize: $200.00 ~ Bill Marshall, John Godwin, Doug McFarlane & Graham Johnston


BAIRNSDALE GOLF BOWLS CLUB BY-LAWS & CONSTITUTION
BGC Constitution
BGC Introduction to By Laws
BGC Codes of Conduct
BGC Etiquette
BGC Sub-Committees
BGC Categories of Membership
BGC Motorised Carts
BGC Bowls Club



RECIPROCAL CLUBS
We recommend that you contact any club listed above prior to your visit to confirm their understanding of the current reciprocal arrangements.
Also, please be aware that you will be required to produce proof of your current membership.
Barossa Valley (08) 8562 1589
Beaconhills (Vic) 5945 9230
Bendigo (Vic) 5448 4206
Bermagui (NSW) 6493 4340
Berwick Montuna (Vic) 9707 1887
Bright (Vic) 5755 1773
Castlemaine (Vic) 5472 1682
Clare (SA) 8842 1022
Claremont (Tas) 6250 2444
Coober Pedy (SA) 8072 5353
Cowes (Vic) 5952 2141
Cranbourne 5991 3400
Darwin (08) 8927 1322
Devilbend (Vic) 5978 8405
Gold Coast GC (Qld) 5573 2940
Howlong 6026 5321
Lakes Entrance (Vic) 5155 1431
Lang Lang (Vic) 5659 6284
Lonsdale (Vic) 5258 1955
Mooroopna (Vic) 5825 2834
      Murray Downs (Vic) 5033 1422
Narooma (NSW) 4476 2522
Neanger Park (Vic) 5446 3670
Orbost (Vic) 5154 1025
Pambula Merimbula (NSW) 6495 6154
Patterson River 9772 1855
Rich River (NSW) (02) 5481 3372
Rosebud (Vic) 5986 1481
Rossdale (Vic) 9580 1008
Sale (Vic) 5149 7230
Sandy Creek (NT) 8524 4315
Tathra (NSW) 6494 5222
Terang (Vic) 5592 1050
Thurgoona (NSW) (02) 6043 1902
Tocumwal 5874 9111
Tura Beach (NSW) 6495 9002
Waverley (Vic) 9764 5144
Woolgoolga 6654 2111
Yeppoon (Qld) 4939 1056
Yowani (ACT) 6241 3377



EAST GIPPSLAND DISTRICT VETERAN GOLF
January Monday 11th South Pines
February Monday 8th Lakes Entrance
March Monday 21st Sale #
April Monday 18th Orbost
May Tuesday 10th Bairnsdale
June Tuesday 14th Heyfield #
July Monday 11th South Pines *
August Tuesday 2nd Maffra #
September Monday 5th Yarram
October Tuesday 11th Newry #
November Tuesday 8th Bachan
December Monday 12th Bairnsdale - AGM
Notes:       # = Championship Round       * = 4BBB